Table 2

Students’ self-perception of breakfast consumption associated factors
Category n %
Physical condition (n=6024)
 Good 3589 74.3%
 Medium 2238 66.8%
 Bad 197 61.4%
Relationships (n=6020)
 Good 2421 73.1%
 Medium 3464 69.8%
 Bad 135 69.6%
Appetite (n=6020)
 Good 3582 77.0%
 Medium 2146 64.4%
 Bad 292 49.3%
Sleeping (n=6019)
 Good 3216 75.8%
 Medium 2266 67.6%
 Bad 537 57.9%
Learning (n=6008)
 Good 1255 81.4%
 Medium 4253 70.6%
 Bad 500 51.2%
Get along with classmates (n=6002)
 Good 3682 73.7%
 Medium 2266 67.1%
 Bad 54 64.8%

Sun et al.

Sun et al. BMC Public Health 2013 13:42   doi:10.1186/1471-2458-13-42

Open Data